Monday, July 6, 2009

BLOGMOVED

PEPPERANDCHIPS.BLOGSPOT.COM

PEPPERANDCHIPS.BLOGSPOT.COM

PEPPERANDCHIPS.BLOGSPOT.COM

no more posts on cool cool hip hip...

Wednesday, July 1, 2009

backstage

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Saturday, June 27, 2009

dree

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

god damn god damn!

tfs.

Wednesday, June 3, 2009

yeeeeee

i want to start posting here again!

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Image and video hosting by TinyPic

Wednesday, May 6, 2009

pepper and chips

pepperandchips.blogspot.com

new and improved!

Thursday, March 12, 2009

leave of absence!

guys!
college is crazy. i spent the day in class and then hiking down into pogonip national forest with a few girlfriends. i am exhausted, and I haven't even checked fashion week yet, its devastating. Next quarter im hoping to crash a class on the music of the grateful dead, but if that doesnt work out then im taking a History of the Holocaust class, Geology, and MicroEconomics. It's brutal. so i seriously wanted to apologize for the lack of blogging, because its been bad. over a month!
so im taking a leave of absence! im dropping this for a little bit because i need to revamp and rethink what i want for this place. but i love you all!

Wednesday, February 4, 2009

the way we live.

Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic
Image and video hosting by TinyPic

this blog has turned into a lot of pictures, basically zero of myself (no girls, thats not me a few posts down, its the beloved Alexa Chung!)! Moving into college made the whole outfit-photo-taking process really difficult, and I got really lazy about the whole..keeping-up-with-my-blog thing. I mean, I've always been more of a reader of these anyway: rumi, karla, tavi, lulu, EIU, camille, etc...but I'm not gonna stop. I guess i just come here to post something inspiring when I feel like I have nobody to share it with. I feel better knowing that I've put something out there, and I always hope that you guys enjoy it as much as I do.
xx.

Friday, January 23, 2009

Wednesday, January 21, 2009

Tuesday, January 20, 2009

Wednesday, January 14, 2009

everybody has those days

Image and video hosting by TinyPic


im really sorry for the miley song lyric, its just been one of those days.

Monday, January 12, 2009

rose byrne

Image and video hosting by TinyPic


Image and video hosting by TinyPic

ethereal

Sunday, January 11, 2009

Sunday, January 4, 2009

sooo, im selling these.





i would love it if one of you would pick these up! lemme know what you think!

HERE!